Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Meet the Team

Our Staff Team

 

Senior Leadership Team

  

Mrs S Lanforth

 

- Headteacher

 

 

 

Miss K Roberts

 

- Deputy Headteacher

  

 

Miss M Callaby

 

- Assistant Headteacher

 

 

 

Miss R Magill

 

- Assistant Headteacher

 

 

 

Miss A Westfield

 

- Assistant Headteacher

   
Safeguarding - Miss K Roberts - Designated Safeguarding            Lead (DSL)
   
  - Mrs K Giles - Deputy DSL 
  - Miss M Callaby - Deputy DSL 
  - Miss R Magill - Deputy DSL
  - Miss N Smith - Deputy DSL

Teachers

  

 Miss J Lyons / Mr P Jackson 

 

Nursery

                                                   Mr Singh

 

Class 1

                      Miss G Isenring/ Mrs Matharoo

 

Class 2

 Mrs J Ilsley 

 

Class 3

                                                        Mrs J Keirl Class 4

Miss G Merritt & Miss S Shaw 

 

Class 5

Miss N Karagic 

 

Class 6

Miss M Callaby 

 

Class 7

Mrs L Mulvihill 

 

Class 8

Miss C Moss Class 9

Miss J Spooner 

 

Class 10

Miss F Borges 

 

Class 11

Mrs A Haylings/Mrs R Sturman 

 

Class 12

Miss L Warren 

 

Class 13

Mr P Graham  

 

Class 14

Mrs S Shaw

 

- Intervention Teacher

Mrs A Powley

 

- Intervention Teacher

   

Nursery Nurse

  

Mrs J Wood

 

- Nursery

Miss J Franks - Nursery

Teaching Assistants

  

Mr T Walton - HLTA

Ms E Wroe - HLTA

Mrs T Baldwin - HLTA

Mrs S Mathers - HLTA

 

Mrs E Clarke

Miss A Collins

Mrs M Durkin

Mrs J Shaw

Miss L Hudson

Mrs A Hunter

Miss M Khan

Mrs T Kostrzewa

Mrs L Meston

Ms K Palmer

Mr R Powell

Miss M Riley

Miss L Taylor

Miss A Wootton

Miss L Mitchell

Miss F Brown

Support Staff

  

 

 

 

Melissa Boylan

 

- Office Manager

                                                     Louise Byrom - Administrative Support                                        

Nicola Smith

 

- Attendance Officer

David Dubej

 

- Site Superintendent 

   

Inclusion Team

  

Mrs K Giles

 

- SENDco

Lunchtime Supervision

  

Mrs A Thomas

 

- Lunchtime Assistant

Miss G Strong

 

- Lunchtime Assistant & Play Leader

Mrs D Shearer

 

- Lunchtime Assistant

Miss C Beveridge

 

- Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs J Cope

 

- Lunchtime Assistant

Ms M Galloway

 

- Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs A Hawkins

 

- Lunchtime Assistant

Miss J Carrington - Lunchtime Assistant

Catering Team

 

 

Lisa Shortall -Catering Team Leader
Pamela Pearson -Second in command
Susan Turpin -Gka
   
   

Cleaners

  

Ms J Carrington

Mrs A Hawkins

Mrs D Shearer

Miss G Strong

 

                                                             Governors                                                                       
Amanda Casey

John Tudor

Rev'd Anne Russell

Rachael Forster

Chinazom Ehiemere
Julie Shaw
Natalie Emsley
Barbara Mulroy
 
 
Top